80 Orville Dr. Suite 100-10131, Bohemia, NY 11716 1-631-869-4956 1-631-910-2166

Cosmetic grade Poly-L-lysine acid

Browse our wide selection of products for your research needs

Home / Products / Natural Materials /
Cosmetic grade Poly-L-lysine acid
Product Infomation
Cat.No. NAT-0085
Product Name Cosmetic grade Poly-L-lysine acid
Synonyms chitin; chitosan ascorbate; deacetylated chitin biopolymer; N,O-sulfated chitosan; N-carboxybutyl chitosan; O-sulfated N-acetylchitosan; sulfated N-carboxymethylchitosan; sulfated O-carboxymethylchitosan.
Description Poly-L-lysine acid can be used in cosmetic for function-based long-lasting moisturizing. It improves the elasticity and smoothness of skin.
Product overview Water loss: <8%
Molecular weight: >400 kDa
Heavy metals: <10ppm
Total plate count:< 100cfu/g
Morphology & Appearance White powder
Purity 0.92
Storage Store at room temperature
Download Datasheet
Online Inquiry
  • Verification code

Back to School Promotion

Welcome! For price inquiries, please feel free to contact us through the form on the left side. We will get back to you as soon as possible.

Contact Us

80 Orville Dr. Suite 100-10131, Bohemia, NY 11716

USA: 1-631-869-4956

Fax: 1-631-910-2166

Email: info@matexcel.com

Contact Us

80 Orville Dr. Suite 100-10131, Bohemia, NY 11716

USA: 1-631-869-4956

Fax: 1-631-910-2166

Email: info@matexcel.com

Subscribe

Enter your email here to subscribe.
Copyright © 2007 - 2020 MATEXCEL. All Rights Reserved.