80 Orville Dr. Suite 100-10131, Bohemia, NY 11716 1-631-869-4956 1-631-910-2166

Sodium Hyaluronate, cosmetic grade, >1800 kDa

Browse our wide selection of products for your research needs

Home / Products / Natural Materials /
Sodium Hyaluronate, cosmetic grade, >1800 kDa
Product Infomation
Cat.No. NAT-183
Product Name Sodium Hyaluronate, cosmetic grade, >1800 kDa
Synonyms HA, Hyaluronan, Hyaluronate, Sodium hyaluronate, Poly(b-glucuronic acid-[1→3]-b-N-acetylglucosamine-[1→4]); α-ΔUA-(1→42)-GlcNAc; sodium hyaluronate powder, hyaluronic acid; hyalobarrier gel; haluronic acid; hyaluronic acid sodium; hyaluronic acid na-salt;
CAS Number 9067-32-7
Morphology & Appearance White powder
molecular weight g/mol >1800 kDa
Storage Store at 2–8 centigrade.
Application HA is the best natural moisturizing component used in cosmetics .It has a good Compatibility and can be added in various cosmetics such as cream ,lotion .Cosmetic water ,essence, facial cleanser, liquid for bath ,shampoo and protect hair lotions ,mousse, lip stick.
Description This product is high molecular weight sodium hyaluronate and can be used in skin care products, beauty products, cleansing products, and hair products.
Download Datasheet
Online Inquiry

Welcome! For price inquiries, please feel free to contact us through the form on the left side. We will get back to you as soon as possible.

Contact Us

80 Orville Dr. Suite 100-10131, Bohemia, NY 11716

USA: 1-631-869-4956

Fax: 1-631-910-2166

Email: info@matexcel.com

Contact Us

80 Orville Dr. Suite 100-10131, Bohemia, NY 11716

USA: 1-631-869-4956

Fax: 1-631-910-2166

Email: info@matexcel.com

Subscribe

Enter your email here to subscribe.
Copyright © 2007 - 2018 MATEXCEL. All Rights Reserved.